Emerald
thepumpking87
Lost and alone with no way to hide the pain,

Yearning for more than what's before me,

dreaming of a way out..be it by foot, car or plane,

Hope...Where are you? why can't i see,

I've lost track of your glimmering light,

with no way out..can this be true?

I want to move on and keep in sight,

what may come my way i'll follow though,

stand before your grand design,

Just when i thought all was lost,

a voice said...you'll be fine,

I was brought to this point..at high cost,

What stood before me was i sight of seen,

coincidence is a lie...i've been shown,

eyes..beauty... Sea of Green,

afloat and heading towards a blissful unknown. <3


                                            I'm not a poet at all...just...felt right to express how i feel...


Tags:

Writer's Block: Looney times
thepumpking87
What was your favorite childhood cartoon, and why?

ANIMANIACS! HANDS DOWN! It was edcational and funny as all hell!!!!!!!!!!! GOOD TIMES! IT'S TIME FOR ANIMANIACS, AND THEY'RE ZANY TO THE MAX!!! LOL

NYC BOUND!!! Baby steps now to get to...well, my future <3
thepumpking87
Ok so this is gonna be my first journal entry so don't judge too harshly lol. hmmm... Honestly i have a little black book journal in my room...leather bound...Barnes and Noble merchandise, meh! I heard a lot about this website from my baby hehe <3

sigh... well honestly don't know where to start so here goes....I'm heading to the place where dreams can either come true...or burst in flames. For the first time in my life i have SOMETHING worth fighting for...hehe someONE worth fighting for too :)

I'm on my way...well... haha Ya know what! haha they say...''Always leave em wanting more!" haha gonna follow that... tata for now!

Writer's Block: Looney times
thepumpking87
What was your favorite childhood cartoon, and why?

Hands down one of the best animated shows ever that i obsessively watched...bum bum buuuuuuum... is ANIMANIACS!!! I LEARNED SO MUCH, AND LAUGHED SO HARD!!!! Helped me pass a President's day test back in the day! lolz! I <3 Yakko, Wakko and Dot.... Pinky and the Brain rock too!!!!

?

Log in